Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Bodanah Qal`ah-ye Duwum

Map of Bodanah Qal`ah-ye Duwum Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bodana Qal`eh-ye Dovvom,Bodana Qala-i-Dowom,Bodana Qal‘eh-ye Dovvom,Bodana-Kalaji-Dovvom,Bodana-Kalayi-Dovvom,Bodanah Qal`ah-ye Duwum,Bodanah Qal`eh-ye Dovvom,Bodanah Qal‘eh-ye Dovvom,Bōdanah Qal‘ah-ye Duwum,Бодана-Калайи-Доввом,بدنه قلعهٔ دوم,بودنۀ قلعۀ دوم, Bōdanah Qal‘ah-ye Duwum

Bodanah Qal`ah-ye Duwum

Welcome to the Bodanah Qal`ah-ye Duwum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bōdanah Qal‘ah-ye Duwum. See Bodanah Qal`ah-ye Duwum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bōdanah Qal‘ah-ye Duwum area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Bodanah Qal`ah-ye Duwum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:47
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Bodanah Qal`ah-ye Duwum
Places near Bodanah Qal`ah-ye Duwum

Online Dating

Bodanah Qal`ah-ye Duwum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bodanah Qal`ah-ye Duwum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bodanah Qal`ah-ye Duwum, Afghanistan