Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Gora Bedak

Map of Gora Bedak Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bedak,Koh-e Baydak,Koh-i-Bidak,Koh-i-Bīdak,Kuh-e Bidak,Kōh-e Baydak,Kūh-e Bīdak,kwh bydk,Гора Бедак,كوهٔ بيدك,کوه بیدک, Gora Bedak

Gora Bedak

Welcome to the Gora Bedak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Bedak. See Gora Bedak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Bedak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Bedak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2091 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gora Bedak
Places near Gora Bedak

Online Dating

Gora Bedak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Bedak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Bedak, Afghanistan