-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Barmazit

Map of Barmazit Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barmazit,Barmazīt,Urta Sawall,Urtah Sowal,Urtasual',Urtasual’,brmzyt,Бармазит,Уртасуаль,ارته سول,برمزت,برمزيت, Barmazīt

Barmazit

Welcome to the Barmazit google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barmazīt. See Barmazit photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barmazīt area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Barmazit
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.90286/66.99225
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Barmazit
  •  
Places near Barmazit
Barmazit (0.3 km) Barmazit (1.5 km) Shāh-e Mughulan (3 km) Barmazit (3.1 km) Otakul (4.5 km) Sar-e Āsyāb (4.9 km) Kōl-e Ambō (5.2 km) Now Wārid (5.6 km) Maīdān (6.6 km) Kampīrak (7.4 km) Now Warīd Maīdān (7.6 km) Darabad (7.9 km) Devali (7.9 km) Kōl-e Ambō (8 km) Siadgird (8 km) Shingilābād (8.1 km) Qarah Ghujlah (8.6 km) Gurgī Tapah (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Barmazit Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Barmazit, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Barmazit, Afghanistan