-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Wilayat-e Balkh

Map of Wilayat-e Balkh Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Balkh, Wilāyat-e Balkh

Wilayat-e Balkh

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Balkh google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Balkh. See Wilayat-e Balkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Balkh area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Balkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.75/67.0
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 1866522
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:56
  • Sunrise: 07:09
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Balkh
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Balkh
Kul Timar (0.7 km) Bābā Qushqar (1.6 km) Deh Swār (1.7 km) Chil Gazi (2.4 km) Langar Khānah-ye Khōrd (2.8 km) Langarkhana-Kalan (2.9 km) Sar-e Āsyāb (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abbās Khān (3.1 km) Langar Khānah-e Kalān (3.4 km) Jōy Shōr (3.7 km) Diragaī (3.7 km) Takhta Pul (3.8 km) Diragaī (4.3 km) Qaryah-ye Takhtah Pul (4.6 km) Zuzan (5.1 km) Zuzan (5.1 km) Shahrak-e Jadīd-e Qal‘ah-ye Ḩajarī (5.2 km) Mandanur (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Balkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Balkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Balkh, Afghanistan