Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Balkh

Map of Balkh Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bactra,Bactresh,Bakhtar,Balch,Balh,Balhika,Balkh,Bamik,Bazirabad,Bkahdi,Bākhtar,Vazirabad,ba er he,blkh,Балх,Вазирабад,بلخ,巴尔赫, Balkh


Welcome to the Balkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balkh. See Balkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Balkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 114883
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:45
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Balkh
Places near Balkh

Online Dating

Balkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Balkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balkh, Afghanistan