-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Balakokh

Map of Balakokh Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Koh,Bala Kuh,Balakokh,Bāla Koh,Bālā Kūh,Балакох, Balakokh

Balakokh

Welcome to the Balakokh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Balakokh. See Balakokh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Balakokh area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Balakokh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.57/66.82
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:29
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Balakokh
  •  
Places near Balakokh

Online Dating

Balakokh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Balakokh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Balakokh, Afghanistan