Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Badamal

Map of Badamal Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badamal,بدمل, Badamal


Welcome to the Badamal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badamal. See Badamal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badamal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Badamal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Badamal
Places near Badamal

Online Dating

Badamal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Badamal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badamal, Afghanistan