Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Baba Yosuf

Map of Baba Yosuf Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba Yosuf,Baba Yusuf,Baba-Jusuf,Baba-Yusuf,Bāba Yusuf,Bābā Yōsuf,Sarqai,baba ywsf,Баба-Юсуф,بابا يوسف, Bābā Yōsuf

Baba Yosuf

Welcome to the Baba Yosuf google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā Yōsuf. See Baba Yosuf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā Yōsuf area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Baba Yosuf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:52
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Baba Yosuf
Places near Baba Yosuf
Bābā Yōsuf (0.1 km) Piazkar (1.2 km) Dēwālgaī (1.4 km) Timur Sarāy (1.4 km) Ghunḏêy (2.5 km) Chahār Bāgh-e Gulshān (2.5 km) Bukah (2.6 km) Chahār Gunbaz (3 km) Murghān Tapah (3 km) Deh-e Qāẕī (3.1 km) Dēwālgaī (3.1 km) ‘Arab Khū (3.5 km) Chahār Sang (3.6 km) Deh Razī (3.7 km) Saktazan Kutgaī (3.7 km) Umakaī (4 km) Qurghan (4.3 km) Ilman-e Ūchownah (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Baba Yosuf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baba Yosuf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba Yosuf, Afghanistan