-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Baba Sheykh `Ali

Map of Baba Sheykh `Ali Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba Shaykh `Ali,Baba Sheykh `Ali,Bābā Shaykh ‘Alī,Bābā Sheykh ‘Alī,بابا شیخ علی, Bābā Sheykh ‘Alī

Baba Sheykh `Ali

Welcome to the Baba Sheykh `Ali google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā Sheykh ‘Alī. See Baba Sheykh `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā Sheykh ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Baba Sheykh `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.48322/67.1377
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:22
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Baba Sheykh `Ali
  •  
Places near Baba Sheykh `Ali

Online Dating

Baba Sheykh `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baba Sheykh `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba Sheykh `Ali, Afghanistan