Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Baba Qarah

Map of Baba Qarah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba Qara,Baba Qarah,Baba Qareh,Bara Qara,Bāba Qara,Bābā Qarah,Bābā Qareh,Bāra Qara,Rodnik Babakara,baba qrh,Родник Бабакара,بابا قره, Bābā Qarah

Baba Qarah

Welcome to the Baba Qarah google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā Qarah. See Baba Qarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā Qarah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Baba Qarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:39
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Baba Qarah
Places near Baba Qarah

Online Dating

Baba Qarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baba Qarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba Qarah, Afghanistan