Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Baba Qushqar

Map of Baba Qushqar Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baba,Baba Qushqar,Babakushkar,Bābā,Bābā Qushqar,Qushqar,baba qwshqr,Бабакушкар,بابا قشقر,بابا قوشقر, Bābā Qushqar

Baba Qushqar

Welcome to the Baba Qushqar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bābā Qushqar. See Baba Qushqar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bābā Qushqar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Baba Qushqar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Baba Qushqar
Places near Baba Qushqar

Online Dating

Baba Qushqar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baba Qushqar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baba Qushqar, Afghanistan