Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Aylaghand

Map of Aylaghand Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ayiaghand,Aylaghand,ایلغند, Aylaghand


Welcome to the Aylaghand google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aylaghand. See Aylaghand photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aylaghand area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Aylaghand
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:09
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Aylaghand
Places near Aylaghand
Qush Mullā (8.9 km) Dultah Khānah (15 km) Pīr Nakhchīr (20.9 km)

Online Dating

Aylaghand Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aylaghand, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aylaghand, Afghanistan