-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Asia-ye Gurg

Map of Asia-ye Gurg Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asia-ye Gurg,Asiaji-Gurg,Asiayi-Gurg,Asya-ye Gorg,Asyay-i-Gurg,asyay grg,Āsyā-ye Gorg,Āsīā-ye Gurg,Асиайи-Гург,آسيای گرگ, Āsīā-ye Gurg

Asia-ye Gurg

Welcome to the Asia-ye Gurg google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsīā-ye Gurg. See Asia-ye Gurg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsīā-ye Gurg area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Asia-ye Gurg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.68528/66.64111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Asia-ye Gurg
  •  
Places near Asia-ye Gurg
Āsyā-ye Gurg (0.1 km) ‘Arab Mazārī (1.4 km) Āsyā-ye Firqah (1.9 km) Āsyā-ye Gurg (2.6 km) Alizayi (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Razāq (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Allāh Nūr (3.9 km) Arzan Kar (4.5 km) Baydullāh (4.9 km) Babalī (5 km) Āsyā-ye Muḩammad Ibrāhīm Khān (5 km) Pashmī Qal‘ah (5.3 km) Zigzig (5.5 km) Mūsá Khān (5.6 km) Arzan Kar (5.8 km) Hutakī (6.2 km) Pāyindah Muḩammad (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Asia-ye Gurg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Asia-ye Gurg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asia-ye Gurg, Afghanistan