-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Arjamaq

Map of Arjamaq Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arjamaq,ارجمق, Arjamaq

Arjamaq

Welcome to the Arjamaq google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arjamaq. See Arjamaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arjamaq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Arjamaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.6307/67.9782
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:08
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Arjamaq
  •  
Places near Arjamaq

Online Dating

Arjamaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Arjamaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arjamaq, Afghanistan