Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Arigh Batur

Map of Arigh Batur Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aregh Batur,Arigh Batur,Arīgh Bātūr, Arīgh Bātūr

Arigh Batur

Welcome to the Arigh Batur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arīgh Bātūr. See Arigh Batur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arīgh Bātūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Arigh Batur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:27
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Arigh Batur
Places near Arigh Batur

Online Dating

Arigh Batur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arigh Batur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arigh Batur, Afghanistan