Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Archah Kotal

Map of Archah Kotal Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Archa Kotal,Archa Kowtal,Archah Kotal,Archah Kowtal,Archah Kōtal,ارچه کوتل, Archah Kōtal

Archah Kotal

Welcome to the Archah Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Archah Kōtal. See Archah Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Archah Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Archah Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1324 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:43
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Archah Kotal
Places near Archah Kotal

Online Dating

Archah Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Archah Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Archah Kotal, Afghanistan