-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → `Arab Kho

Map of `Arab Kho Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arab Khu,Arabkhu,`Arab Kho,Арабху,عرب خو,‘Arab Kho, ‘Arab Kho

`Arab Kho

Welcome to the `Arab Kho google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Arab Kho. See `Arab Kho photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Arab Kho area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of `Arab Kho
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.73833/66.79611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:46
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near `Arab Kho
  •  
Places near `Arab Kho
‘Arab Khū (0 km) Murghān Tapah (0.8 km) Ghunḏêy (1.4 km) Saktazan Kutgaī (1.5 km) Ilman-e Ūchownah (1.9 km) Umakaī (1.9 km) Dēwālgaī (2.1 km) Dēwālgaī (2.8 km) Bukah (3 km) Aliabad (3 km) Kukrak (3.1 km) Bābā Yōsuf (3.5 km) Wahanah Now Warīd (3.7 km) Jamghūraī (3.9 km) Shōr Ābī (3.9 km) Jamghūraī (4 km) Piazkar (4.1 km) Stin (4.1 km)

Online Dating

`Arab Kho Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Arab Kho, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Arab Kho, Afghanistan