Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Aq Kotal

Map of Aq Kotal Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aq Kotal,Aq Kowtal,Āq Kowtal,Āq Kōtal,آق کوتل, Āq Kōtal

Aq Kotal

Welcome to the Aq Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āq Kōtal. See Aq Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āq Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Aq Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:21
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Aq Kotal
Places near Aq Kotal

Online Dating

Aq Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aq Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aq Kotal, Afghanistan