Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Agha Muhammad Bay

Map of Agha Muhammad Bay Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aga-Mukhammedbaj,Aga-Mukhammedbay,Agha Mohammed Bai,Agha Mohd Bai,Agha Moḩammeḏ Bai,Agha Muhammad Bay,Āghā Muḩammad Bāy,Ага-Мухаммедбай,آغا محمد باي, Āghā Muḩammad Bāy

Agha Muhammad Bay

Welcome to the Agha Muhammad Bay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āghā Muḩammad Bāy. See Agha Muhammad Bay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āghā Muḩammad Bāy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Agha Muhammad Bay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:18
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Agha Muhammad Bay
Places near Agha Muhammad Bay
Āghā Muḩammad Bāy (0.1 km) ‘Omar Qul Bāy (2.6 km) Qurbān Murād Bāy (3.2 km) Khwājah Qurbān Murād (5.4 km) Yakrowyah (7.1 km) Yakrowyah (8.7 km) Qaburghah (11.5 km) Chakanak (11.7 km) Chakanak (12 km) Āsyā-ye Gurg (12.8 km) Āsyā-ye Muḩammad Ibrāhīm Khān (13.1 km) Āsyā-ye Gurg (13.7 km) Pashmī Qal‘ah (13.9 km) ‘Arab Mazārī (14.1 km) Kurchah (14.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Razāq (14.4 km) Pāyindah Muḩammad (14.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Allāh Nūr (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Agha Muhammad Bay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Agha Muhammad Bay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Agha Muhammad Bay, Afghanistan