Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Aow Kol

Map of Aow Kol Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aow Kol,Aw Kol,Gora Aukul',Gora Aukul’,payab aw,Āw Kōl,Гора Аукуль,آو کول,پايابٔ او, Aow Kol

Aow Kol

Welcome to the Aow Kol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aow Kol. See Aow Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aow Kol area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Aow Kol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1004 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:33
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Aow Kol
Places near Aow Kol
Chinār Gā’ī (1.5 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (1.7 km) Pīr Nakhchīr (2.5 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (6.1 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (7.5 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (8.8 km) Khwājah Praīshān (11.2 km) Ghaznīgak (11.9 km) Shōr Qōl (13.6 km) Shuluktū (14.6 km) Dowlatābād (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Aow Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aow Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aow Kol, Afghanistan