-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → `Ali Sar

Map of `Ali Sar Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Alisar,`Ali Sar,Гора Алисар,علی سر,‘Alī Sar, ‘Alī Sar

`Ali Sar

Welcome to the `Ali Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alī Sar. See `Ali Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alī Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of `Ali Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.51839/67.64966
  • Altitude: 1253 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:15
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near `Ali Sar
  •  
Places near `Ali Sar
Pīr Nakhchīr (5.1 km) Chinār Gā’ī (5.9 km) Ismā‘īl Khēl (7.5 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (11.4 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (11.9 km) Dowlat-e Kōh (13.3 km) Khwājah Praīshān (14.1 km) Ghaznīgak (15.6 km) Shōr Qōl (16.2 km) Shuluktū (16.3 km) Dultah Khānah (16.5 km) Qush Mullā (18.4 km) Dowlatābād (18.5 km)

Online Dating

`Ali Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ali Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ali Sar, Afghanistan