Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Ali Koh

Map of Ali Koh Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ali Koh,Gora Alikokh,`Ali Koh,`Ali Kuh,Гора Аликох,علی كوه,علی کوه,‘Alī Kōh,‘Alī Kūh, Ali Koh

Ali Koh

Welcome to the Ali Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ali Koh. See Ali Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ali Koh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Ali Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1730 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:35
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Ali Koh
Places near Ali Koh

Online Dating

Ali Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ali Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ali Koh, Afghanistan