-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Aliabad

Map of Aliabad Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aliabad,Illahabad,Illāhābād,`Aliabad,ʿly abad,Алиабад,علی آباد,‘Alīābād, Aliabad

Aliabad

Welcome to the Aliabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aliabad. See Aliabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aliabad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Aliabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.7275/66.76528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:07
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:27
Wiki articles near Aliabad
  •  
Places near Aliabad
Aliabad (0 km) Stin (1.2 km) Kukrak (1.5 km) Āsyā-ye Jangal (1.9 km) Jamghūraī (2.1 km) Ilman-e Ūchownah (2.2 km) Shōr Ābī (2.3 km) Saktazan Kutgaī (2.8 km) Jamghūraī (2.9 km) ‘Arab Khū (3 km) Nāwah-ye Kōṯ (3.2 km) Murghān Tapah (3.7 km) Jamghūraī (3.8 km) Wahanah Now Warīd (3.8 km) Ghunḏêy (3.9 km) Umakaī (4 km) Dēwālgaī (4.4 km) Gul-e Kāh (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Aliabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Aliabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aliabad, Afghanistan