-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Gory Koh-i-Elburz

Map of Gory Koh-i-Elburz Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Al'burz,Gory Al’burz,Gory Koh-i-Elburz,Koh-i- Alburz,Koh-i- Elburz,Kohe Alburz,Kuh-e Alborz,Kuh-i Elburz,Kūh-e Alborz,Kūh-i Elburz,Горы Альбурз, Gory Koh-i-Elburz

Gory Koh-i-Elburz

Welcome to the Gory Koh-i-Elburz google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Koh-i-Elburz. See Gory Koh-i-Elburz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Koh-i-Elburz area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Gory Koh-i-Elburz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.57/66.87
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 05:00
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Gory Koh-i-Elburz
  •  
Places near Gory Koh-i-Elburz
Balakokh (4.5 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (7.4 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (7.6 km) Mir-Kasim (8.2 km) Bōdanah Qal‘ah-ye Yakum (8.4 km) Sar-e Āsyā (8.5 km) Pul-e Imām Bukrī (9.1 km) Bōdanah Qal‘ah-ye Duwum (9.2 km) Kurdgaī (9.4 km) Chashma-i-Shafa (9.6 km) Alakah Jar (10 km) Qaflan Darah (10.3 km) Towkhtah (10.9 km) Butt Zar (11 km) Jar-e Khownī (11 km) Pāykam Darah (11.1 km) Mandowzaī (11.3 km) Zowlī (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Gory Koh-i-Elburz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gory Koh-i-Elburz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Koh-i-Elburz, Afghanistan