Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Alatabah

Map of Alatabah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alataba,Alatabah,التبه, Alatabah


Welcome to the Alatabah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alatabah. See Alatabah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alatabah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Alatabah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1175 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:26
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Alatabah
Places near Alatabah

Online Dating

Alatabah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Alatabah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alatabah, Afghanistan