Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Ala Chapan

Map of Ala Chapan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ala Chapan,Alachapan,Allah Chapan,Allāh Chapan,alchpn,Алачапан,اللـه چپن,الله چپن,الچپن, Ala Chapan

Ala Chapan

Welcome to the Ala Chapan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ala Chapan. See Ala Chapan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ala Chapan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Ala Chapan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:38
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Ala Chapan

Online Dating

Ala Chapan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ala Chapan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ala Chapan, Afghanistan