Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Akhund Zadah

Map of Akhund Zadah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhund Zadah,Akhundzada,Akhvondzadeh,Akhvondzādeh,Akhūndzāda,akhwndzadh,Ākhūnd Zādah,Ахундзада,آخوندزاده, Ākhūnd Zādah

Akhund Zadah

Welcome to the Akhund Zadah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ākhūnd Zādah. See Akhund Zadah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ākhūnd Zādah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Akhund Zadah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:58
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Akhund Zadah
Places near Akhund Zadah

Online Dating

Akhund Zadah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akhund Zadah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhund Zadah, Afghanistan