-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Jar-e Rabat

Map of Jar-e Rabat Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Rabat,Jar-e Rabat,Jar-e Rabāţ,Jar-i-Rabat,Jar-i-Rabāt,jr rbat,Джари-Рабат,جرٔ رباط, Jar-e Rabāţ

Jar-e Rabat

Welcome to the Jar-e Rabat google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Rabāţ. See Jar-e Rabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Rabāţ area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jar-e Rabat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.5925/66.94889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:33
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:41
Wiki articles near Jar-e Rabat
  •  
Places near Jar-e Rabat
Rubāţ-e Bālā (0.6 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (2.3 km) Pul-e Imām Bukrī (5.7 km) Chashma-i-Shafa (6.1 km) Mir-Kasim (6.8 km) Pusht-e Bāgh (7 km) Towkhtah (7.2 km) Bōdanah Qal‘ah-ye Yakum (8 km) Qaflan Darah (8.2 km) Dehdādī (8.8 km) Sar-e Āsyā (8.8 km) Bābā Kuhnah (8.9 km) Khasapaz (8.9 km) Jar-e Khownī (9.4 km) Kārēz Kalān (9.5 km) Bōdanah Qal‘ah-ye Duwum (10.2 km) Pāykam Darah (10.7 km) Kurdgaī (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Rabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Rabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Rabat, Afghanistan