Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Aughanak

Map of Aughanak Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aughanak,Aūghānak,Gora Auganak,awghnk,Гора Ауганак,اوغانک,اوغنک, Aughanak


Welcome to the Aughanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aughanak. See Aughanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aughanak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Aughanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1332 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:06
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Aughanak
Places near Aughanak

Online Dating

Aughanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aughanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aughanak, Afghanistan