Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Sher Kotal

Map of Sher Kotal Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pereval Sherkotal',Pereval Sherkotal’,Shayr Kotal,Shayr Kōtal,Sher Kotal,Shir Kowtal,Shīr Kowtal,shyr kwtl,Перевал Шеркоталь,شير كوتل,شیر کوتل, Sher Kotal

Sher Kotal

Welcome to the Sher Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sher Kotal. See Sher Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sher Kotal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sher Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:41
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Sher Kotal
Places near Sher Kotal

Online Dating

Sher Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sher Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sher Kotal, Afghanistan