Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Kaj Kowtal

Map of Kaj Kowtal Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaj Kotal,Kaj Kowtal,Kaj Kōtal,Pereval Kadzhkotal',Pereval Kadzhkotal’,kj kwtl,Перевал Каджкоталь,كج كوتل,کج کوتل, Kaj Kowtal

Kaj Kowtal

Welcome to the Kaj Kowtal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaj Kowtal. See Kaj Kowtal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaj Kowtal area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kaj Kowtal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1731 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:11
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Kaj Kowtal
Places near Kaj Kowtal

Online Dating

Kaj Kowtal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kaj Kowtal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaj Kowtal, Afghanistan