-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Kham-e Chap

Map of Kham-e Chap Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khami-Chap,Kham-e Chap,Kham-i-Chap,khm chp,Гора Хами-Чап,خم چپ,خمٔ چپ, Kham-e Chap

Kham-e Chap

Welcome to the Kham-e Chap google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kham-e Chap. See Kham-e Chap photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kham-e Chap area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Kham-e Chap
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.58029/67.16756
  • Altitude: 1349 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:11
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Kham-e Chap
  •  
Places near Kham-e Chap
Taralaī (2.9 km) Rijan (3.9 km) Sulţān Bābā ‘Alī Shēr (5 km) Shōrāb (5.2 km) Khwājah Chinār (5.7 km) Qaburghah (6 km) Kārēz Khōrd (7.2 km) Mullā Bābā (7.3 km) Shadian (8.3 km) Chahār Malah (10 km) Kurik (10.1 km) Garmīn (10.4 km) Kārēz Kalān (10.5 km) Bāgh-e Ghanah (10.6 km) Purōzhah-ye Khālid Bin-e Walīd (11.1 km) Kuhnah Qishlāq (11.5 km) Āb-e Tal (11.8 km) Parvaz (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Kham-e Chap Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kham-e Chap, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kham-e Chap, Afghanistan