Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Ab-e Lai

Map of Ab-e Lai Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Lai,Ab-i-Lai,Abi-Lay,ab ly,Āb-e Laī,Āb-i-Lai,Аби-Лай,آب لی,آبٔ لی, Āb-e Laī

Ab-e Lai

Welcome to the Ab-e Lai google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb-e Laī. See Ab-e Lai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb-e Laī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Ab-e Lai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:15
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Ab-e Lai
Places near Ab-e Lai

Online Dating

Ab-e Lai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ab-e Lai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab-e Lai, Afghanistan