Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Tangi-ye Baba

Map of Tangi-ye Baba Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi-i-Baba,Tangi-ye Baba,Tangiyi-Baba,Tangī-ye Bābā,Ushchel'ye Tangiyi-Baba,Ushchel’ye Tangiyi-Baba,tngy baba,Ущелье Тангийи-Баба,تنگئ بابا, Tangī-ye Bābā

Tangi-ye Baba

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Baba google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Bābā. See Tangi-ye Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Bābā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Tangi-ye Baba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:20
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Baba
Places near Tangi-ye Baba

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi-ye Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Baba, Afghanistan