Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Hazar Buz

Map of Hazar Buz Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hazar Buz,Hazār Buz,Hazār Būz,Khazarbuz,hzar bz,Хазарбуз,هزار بز, Hazār Būz

Hazar Buz

Welcome to the Hazar Buz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Hazār Būz. See Hazar Buz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Hazār Būz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Hazar Buz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:38
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Hazar Buz
Places near Hazar Buz

Online Dating

Hazar Buz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hazar Buz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hazar Buz, Afghanistan