Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Zigzig

Map of Zigzig Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zigzig,Zīgzīg,zygzyg,Зигзиг,زيگزيگ, Zīgzīg


Welcome to the Zigzig google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīgzīg. See Zigzig photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīgzīg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zigzig
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:28
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Zigzig
Places near Zigzig

Online Dating

Zigzig Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zigzig, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zigzig, Afghanistan