Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Arzan Kar

Map of Arzan Kar Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arzan Kar,Arzankar,Арзанкар,ارزن كر, Arzan Kar

Arzan Kar

Welcome to the Arzan Kar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arzan Kar. See Arzan Kar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arzan Kar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Arzan Kar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:38
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Arzan Kar
Places near Arzan Kar
Arzan Kar (0 km) Arzan Kar (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩusaīn (1.9 km) Āsyā-ye Firqah (2.7 km) Babalī (2.9 km) Alizayi (3.3 km) Āq Tapah (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Razāq (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Allāh Nūr (4.2 km) Taghay (4.3 km) Āsyā-ye Gurg (4.5 km) Zigzig (4.7 km) Zigzig (4.7 km) Mūsá Khān (4.9 km) Baydullāh (5 km) ‘Arab Mazārī (5 km) Āsyā-ye Gurg (5.2 km) Gurgī Tapah (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Arzan Kar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arzan Kar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arzan Kar, Afghanistan