-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Mohmandan

Map of Mohmandan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mohmandan,Moḩmandān,Muhmandan,Mukhmandan,mhmndan,Мухмандан,محمندان, Moḩmandān

Mohmandan

Welcome to the Mohmandan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Moḩmandān. See Mohmandan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Moḩmandān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mohmandan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.69111/66.89139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:28
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Mohmandan
  •  
Places near Mohmandan

Online Dating

Mohmandan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Mohmandan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mohmandan, Afghanistan