-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qal`ah-ye `Abbas Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Abbas Khan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaji-Abbaskhan,Kalayi-Abbaskhan,Qal`ah-ye `Abbas Khan,Qala-i-Abbas Khan,Qala-i-Abbās Khān,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abbās Khān,Калайи-Аббасхан,قلعهٔ عباس خان, Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abbās Khān

Qal`ah-ye `Abbas Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye `Abbas Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abbās Khān. See Qal`ah-ye `Abbas Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abbās Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Abbas Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.7225/67.00194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:31
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye `Abbas Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye `Abbas Khan
Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abbās Khān (0 km) Jōy Shōr (1 km) Chil Gazi (1.4 km) Sar-e Āsyāb (1.4 km) Takhta Pul (1.6 km) Bābā Qushqar (2.5 km) Deh Swār (3 km) Yakah Tūt (3.1 km) Kul Timar (3.3 km) Qaryah-ye Takhtah Pul (3.8 km) Langar Khānah-ye Khōrd (3.9 km) Kakowt (4.4 km) Langar Khānah-e Kalān (4.4 km) Shahrak-e Jadīd-e Qal‘ah-ye Ḩajarī (5 km) Sherabad (5.2 km) Langarkhana-Kalan (5.2 km) Mashī (5.2 km) Diragaī (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye `Abbas Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye `Abbas Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye `Abbas Khan, Afghanistan