Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Zuzan

Map of Zuzan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palaspowsh,Zozan,Zuzan,zzn,Зузан,ززن, Zuzan


Welcome to the Zuzan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zuzan. See Zuzan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zuzan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zuzan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:57
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Zuzan
Places near Zuzan

Online Dating

Zuzan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zuzan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zuzan, Afghanistan