-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Gundan

Map of Gundan Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gundan,gndn,Гундан,گندن, Gundan

Gundan

Welcome to the Gundan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gundan. See Gundan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gundan area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gundan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.77667/66.93389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:25
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:21
Wiki articles near Gundan
  •  
Places near Gundan
Gundan (0 km) Shpulah (1.1 km) Ishpulah Maīdān (1.5 km) Zuzan (1.5 km) Gundan (1.8 km) Khwājah Khāliq Munjaī (2.1 km) Diragaī (2.3 km) Ākhūndzādah (2.4 km) Zuzan (2.5 km) Mandanur (3.2 km) Diragaī (3.3 km) Khadzhikut (3.4 km) Balkh (4 km) Arghun (4.1 km) Ghulām Jān (4.6 km) Tuzhnah-ye Naşīrī (4.7 km) Qal‘achah (5.1 km) Chakish (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Gundan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gundan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gundan, Afghanistan