-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Qal`ah Chah

Map of Qal`ah Chah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalacha,Qal`ah Chah,Qal`ehcheh,Qalacha,Qallacha,Qal‘ah Chah,Qal‘ehcheh,Калача,قلعهچه, Qal‘ah Chah

Qal`ah Chah

Welcome to the Qal`ah Chah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Chah. See Qal`ah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Chah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah Chah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.78063/66.87753
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:05
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:49
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Chah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah Chah
Qal‘achah (0 km) Tuzhnah-ye Naşīrī (0.6 km) Qal‘achah (1.2 km) Ghulām Jān (2.3 km) Kōtāh Khēl (2.9 km) Ghulām Jān (3.1 km) Balkh (3.2 km) Khwājah Khāliq Munjaī (3.5 km) Chahār Gunbaz (3.6 km) Chahār Bāgh-e Gulshān (3.6 km) Mīshak (3.6 km) Dubul-e Mohmandī (4.1 km) Shpulah (4.1 km) Khadzhikut (4.6 km) Ishpulah Maīdān (4.7 km) Piazkar (4.8 km) Gundan (4.9 km) Gundan (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Chah, Afghanistan