Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Chakish

Map of Chakish Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakish,Chakīsh,chkysh,Чакиш,چكيش, Chakīsh


Welcome to the Chakish google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakīsh. See Chakish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakīsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chakish
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:35
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Chakish
Places near Chakish

Online Dating

Chakish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakish, Afghanistan