-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Kul-e Ambo

Map of Kul-e Ambo Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kol-i-Ambo,Kul-e Ambo,Kul-e Ambō,Kuli-Ambu,Кули-Амбу,كل امبو, Kul-e Ambō

Kul-e Ambo

Welcome to the Kul-e Ambo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kul-e Ambō. See Kul-e Ambo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kul-e Ambō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kul-e Ambo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.86389/66.95944
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:29
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Kul-e Ambo
  •  
Places near Kul-e Ambo

Online Dating

Kul-e Ambo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kul-e Ambo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kul-e Ambo, Afghanistan