Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Mahi Khanah

Map of Mahi Khanah Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Makhikhana,Mahi Khana,Mahi Khanah,Mahi Khaneh,Māhi Khāna,Māhī Khānah,Māhī Khāneh,mahy khanh,Гора Махихана,ماهی خانه, Māhī Khānah

Mahi Khanah

Welcome to the Mahi Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Māhī Khānah. See Mahi Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Māhī Khānah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Mahi Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:47
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Mahi Khanah
Places near Mahi Khanah

Online Dating

Mahi Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mahi Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mahi Khanah, Afghanistan