Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Gora Gur-Murad

Map of Gora Gur-Murad Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gur-Murad,Gowr-e Murad,Gowr-e Murād,Gowr-i-Murad,Gowr-i-Murād,Gur-e Morad,Gūr-e Morād,gwr mrad,Гора Гур-Мурад,گور مراد,گورٔ مراد, Gora Gur-Murad

Gora Gur-Murad

Welcome to the Gora Gur-Murad google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Gur-Murad. See Gora Gur-Murad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Gur-Murad area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Gur-Murad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2156 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:43
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Gora Gur-Murad
Places near Gora Gur-Murad

Online Dating

Gora Gur-Murad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Gur-Murad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Gur-Murad, Afghanistan