-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Koh-i-Qala

Map of Koh-i-Qala Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qal`ah,Koh-i-Qala,Kuh-e Qal`eh,Kōh-e Qal‘ah,Kūh-e Qal‘eh,كوهٔ قلعه,کوه قلعه, Koh-i-Qala

Koh-i-Qala

Welcome to the Koh-i-Qala google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Koh-i-Qala. See Koh-i-Qala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Koh-i-Qala area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Koh-i-Qala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.59569/67.24692
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:45
  • Sunrise: 07:01
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Koh-i-Qala
  •  
Places near Koh-i-Qala

Online Dating

Koh-i-Qala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-i-Qala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-i-Qala, Afghanistan