Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Baraba

Map of Baraba Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Bar,Baraba,Barabah,Barahbah,Barābah,Bārahbah,barbh,Āb-e Bar,Бараба,باربه,برابه, Baraba


Welcome to the Baraba google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baraba. See Baraba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baraba area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Baraba
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:47
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Baraba
Places near Baraba

Online Dating

Baraba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baraba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baraba, Afghanistan