Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Tash Gozar

Map of Tash Gozar Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tāsh Goz̄ar

Tash Gozar

Welcome to the Tash Gozar google satellite map! This landing is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāsh Goz̄ar. See Tash Gozar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāsh Goz̄ar area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Tash Gozar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: landing
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:43
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Tash Gozar
Places near Tash Gozar

Online Dating

Tash Gozar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tash Gozar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tash Gozar, Afghanistan