Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Balkh → Dowlatabad

Map of Dowlatabad Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dowlatabad,Dowlatābād,دولت آباد, Dowlatābād


Welcome to the Dowlatabad google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Balkh, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dowlatābād. See Dowlatabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dowlatābād area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Dowlatabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Balkh
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:13
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Dowlatabad
Places near Dowlatabad

Online Dating

Dowlatabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dowlatabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dowlatabad, Afghanistan